2012 Results

Use the Club and/or Event fields below to filer the results list.

Club: 
Event: 
Search Options:
Records per Page:

 Number   Club   Boatname   Event   Time   Notes   Handicap 
2Evesham RCEVE-TustinIM3.4x-07:17.05(W) (Cup)
286Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-McMullanIM3.8+07:42.50(W)
7Christ ChurchCHB-O NeillIM3.4+08:06.33(W)
188Upper Thames RCUTC-BrownW.SEN.8+08:06.48(TO) (Cup)
4Wallingford RCWRC-GarlickMasF.8+08:09.23
47Maidenhead RCMHD-GreenJ15.4x+08:09.52(W) (Cup)
187Maidenhead RCMHD-BedwellMasD.8+08:09.52(W)
1Upper Thames RCUTC-BerkleyIM3.8+08:09.86
3Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-DaghistaniSEN.4+08:15.01(TO)
18Bewl BridgeBEB-JahnichMasC.2x08:16.04(W)
190Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-UrquhartIM3.4x-08:16.13
13Evesham RCEVE-BradleyW.IM2.4x-08:16.50(TO)
191Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyMasC/D.4x-08:18.77Mas C (W)
6Evesham RCEVE-WalkerIM1.4+08:19.55(W)
293Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-CuadraW.IM3.8+08:21.88(W)
186Reading RCRDG-WagnerMasD.8+08:23.87
8Oxford AcademicalsOAC Van der WaalIM3.4+08:27.46
193Christ ChurchCHB-HazellIM1.4+08:27.83
159Maidenhead RCMHD-BennettJ14.4x+08:28.24(W)
210Evesham RCEVE-TustinJ17.2x08:29.03(W)
194Upper Thames RCMas D+ JacobsMasD.4+08:29.31(W)
197Wallingford RCWRC G8 GarlickMasG.8+08:30.48(W)
26St Hildas CollSt Hilda sNOV.4+08:31.48(W)
290Wallingford RCWRC-EdgeW.IM2.8+08:33.48(W)
214Evesham RCEVE-RussellJ18.2-08:34.47(W)
100Bewl BridgeBEB-JahnichSEN.2x08:35.55(W)
101Wallingford RCWRC-HaresSEN.2x08:36.62
51Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BeveridgeJ14.4x+08:36.66
199Leicester RCLER CompositeW.MasC/D.4x-08:36.89Mas C (W)
292Oxford CityCOX-Van Hamel-ParsonsW.IM3.8+08:37.45
27Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-NicholasNOV.4+08:37.93
17Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-HowardW.NOV.8+08:39.00(W)
15Upper Thames RCUTC-BrownW.SEN.4+08:39.98(W)
10Upper Thames RCUTC-VailJ18.2-08:40.05
12Evesham RCEVE/KSW LeavesleyJ18.2-08:40.38
19Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyMasC.2x08:40.77
98Reading RCRDG-LacyMasD.4-08:40.81(TO)
16Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-ClementsW.SEN.4+08:44.56
243Upper Thames RCUTC-BerkleyJ15.2x08:45.95(W)
14Christ ChurchCHB-DarlingtonW.IM3.8+08:47.33
332Evesham RCEVE-StaiteJ15.2x08:47.55
208Bradford on AvonBOA-CambrayIM3.2x08:47.59(W)
92Maidenhead RCMHD-RichardsMasC/D.4x-08:47.78Mas D14 secs
94Maidenhead RCMHD-SteelMasE.8+08:49.02(W)
334Maidenhead RCMHD-GreenJ15.2x08:49.28
9Reading RCRDG-WagnerMasD.4+08:49.42
209Evesham RCEVE-OrganJ17.2x08:51.48
22Thames Valley ParkTVP-GoughIM3.1x08:52.28(W) (Cup)
239Maidenhead RCMHD-KitleyJ15.4x+08:52.41
331Oxford CityCOX-GildeaJ15.4x+08:52.45
240Upper Thames RCUTC-JamesJ15.4x+08:53.22
192Falcon RCFAL-GrantMasC/D.4x-08:54.98Mas C
244Oxford CityCOX-GildeaJ15.2x08:55.03
302Wallingford RCWRC-D2x Van VredeMasD.2x08:59.13(W)
102Bradford on AvonBOA-HollowaySEN.2x08:59.56
219Evesham RCEVE/ROSS PettipherNOV.4+08:59.89
224Evesham RCEVE-TowersJ17.1x09:00.01(W) (Cup)
201Wallingford RCWRC/SUBCMx.IM1.4+09:00.93(W)
303Maidenhead RCMHD-BerrisfordMasD.2x09:01.25
213Eton ExcelsiorETX-SwireIM1.2-09:01.40(W)
242Upper Thames RCUTC-GalliganJ15.2x09:01.86
294LinacreLIN-StoddartIM3.4+09:02.91
96Oxford AcademicalsOAC-Grainger ClemsonW.IM2.8+09:03.10
223Evesham RCEVE-MaleinJ17.1x09:04.79
200Marlow RCMAR-FordW.MasC/D.4x-09:04.86Mas C
241Oxford CityCOX-DaleJ14.4x+09:04.91
196Reading RCRDG-HulmeMasG.8+09:05.40
288Evesham RCEVE-PollardMasC/D.4x-09:05.60Mas D14 secs
189Christ ChurchCHB-RaineW.IM2.8+09:06.36
144Oxford CityCOX-CarnegieJ17.1x09:06.46
287Worcester RCWRR-RileyMasD.8+09:07.95
99Maidenhead RCMHD/RRCMx.IM1.4+09:08.22
42Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BottJ16.1x09:08.79(W)
329City of Bristol RCCBR-DavidsonMasE/F.2x09:11.01Mas E (P) (
297Oxford CityCOX-HallIM2.2-09:11.14(W)
296Worcester RCWRR-PhillipsSEN.2-09:11.23(TO)
307Maidenhead RCMHD-DanielsMasE.4+09:12.23(W)
49Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-AllenJ15.2x09:12.58(P)
160Cheney FalconCheney FalconJ14.4x+09:13.55
310Wallingford RCWRC-TuiteMx.IM2.2x09:13.96(TO)
222Evesham RCEVE-LeavesleyJ17.1x09:14.22
233Upper Thames RCUTC-BrettMasE/F.2x09:15.02Mas F16 secs
198Bradford on AvonBOA-WilliamsMx.MasC.4x-09:15.08(TO)
246Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-GoddenJ14.2x09:15.29(W)
204Oxford CityCOX-StargardtMasD.2x09:16.00
203Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyW.J18.4x-09:16.68(W) (Cup)
298Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-MansonIM2.2-09:18.15
31Upper Thames RCUTC-O SullivanW.ELI.2-09:18.20(W)
207Evesham RCEVE-SextonIM3.2x09:18.47
44Evesham RCEVE-SullivanJ16.1x09:18.62
54Maidenhead RCMHD-SmartJ14.2x09:20.73
95Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-DaghistaniIM1.4+09:20.76
105Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-CuadraW.IM2.4+09:20.77(W)
300Falcon RCfal CochraneW.IM3.4x-09:21.37(W)
301Upper Thames RCUTC-WirtW.IM3.4x-09:21.58
5Wallingford RCWRC-MaggsMasG.8+09:21.60(P)
111Eton ExcelsiorETX-AllenW.MasC/D.4x-09:21.83Mas C
103Oxford CityCOX-HallJ18.2-09:22.93
53Maidenhead RCMHD-BennettJ14.2x09:24.80
228Eton ExcelsiorETX-JohnsonW.MasC.2x09:25.02(W)
354Evesham RCEVE-PicklesW.J16.2x09:27.08(W)
221Upper Thames RCUTC-EdwardsIM3.1x09:27.33
25Reading RCRDG-WaiteMasF.4+09:27.70(W)
226Maidenhead RCMHD-ArchibaldW.IM1.2x09:29.92(W)
132Oxford AcademicalsOAC-RoqueNOV.2x09:30.12(W)
355Wallingford RCWRC-WhelanW.J16.2x09:30.83
21Christchurch RCCHR-KellyIM2.1x09:31.10(W)
225City of Bristol RCCBR-DowneyMasC.1x09:31.70(W)
97Falcon RCFAL-JacobsIM3.4x-09:31.92(P)
93Wallingford RCWRC-RappMasE.8+09:32.94
50Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-DenverJ15.2x09:33.08
11Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-UrquhartJ18.2-09:34.76
268Maidenhead RCMHD-GreenJ15.1x09:36.77(W)
52Upper Thames RCUTC-KirkpatrickJ14.4x+09:37.04
352Reading RCRDG-ShorlandJ14.1x09:37.18(W)
168Evesham RCEVE-SmithW.J15.4x+09:37.67(W)
330Wallingford RCWRC-HoustonMasG.2x09:37.98(W)
312City of Bristol RCCBR-ChampionW.IM1.2x09:38.49
119Reading RCRDG-TaylorMasG.4+09:38.67
169Upper Thames RCUTC-WirtW.J15.4x+09:39.12
110Falcon RCFal CochraneW.MasC/D.4x-09:39.84Mas C
104Wallingford RCWRC-BenhamW.SEN.4+09:40.00
140Evesham RCEVE-HayMasE/F.2x09:40.55Mas F (P)16 secs
216City of Bristol RCCBR-LinehanMx.MasC/E.2x09:41.62Mas C (W)
195Oxford AcademicalsOAC-EgletonW.NOV.8+09:41.64
117BTC SouthamptonBTC-HarrisonMasF.4+09:42.72
113Evesham RCEVE-WalkerIM2.2-09:42.73
23Upper Thames RCUTC-EdwardsJ17.1x09:42.78
248Oxford CityCOX-CacciaW.J16.2x09:43.00
318Eton ExcelsiorETX-SwireIM3.1x09:43.82
34Evesham RCEVE-NortonNOV.2x09:44.57
267Maidenhead RCMHD-CrisfordJ15.1x09:44.85
36Christchurch RCCHR-LovelassW.MasA/B.2x09:45.26Mas A (W)
133Wycliffe CollegeWycliffe/ReadingW.MasC.2x09:45.89
324Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-SandbergW.NOV.4+09:45.98(W)
84Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-DefillionW.J14.4x+09:46.14(W)
211Eton ExcelsiorETX-Van Der VordIM1.2-09:46.49
304Worcester RCWRR-LlewellynW.NOV.8+09:47.60
264Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-NewJ15.1x09:47.88
120Christchurch RCCHR-Carr-BrownMasC.2x09:48.02
24Reading RCRDG-HulmeMasF.4+09:48.92
206SwindonSWI-DobsonMasD.2x09:49.08
39Hollowell ScullersHLS-RudkinMasD.1x09:50.67(W)
77Evesham RCEVE-MackinsJ15.1x09:50.74
265Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-AllenJ15.1x09:51.20
314Maidenhead RCMHD-MoonW.IM3.2x09:51.61(W)
32Upper Thames RCUTC-MacHanW.ELI.2-09:51.71
112Maidenhead RCMHD-HendryW.MasC/D.4x-09:51.94Mas D15 secs
261Evesham RCEVE-MackinsJ16.1x09:52.40
234Trentham BCSTK-EllisW.NOV.4+09:52.91
149Oxford CityCOX-PasseyJ15.2x09:52.96
299Marlow RCMAR-HopleyW.MasC/D.4x-09:53.48Mas C
333Maidenhead RCMHD-KitleyJ15.2x09:54.41
174Oxford CityCOX-CrowtherJ13.2x09:54.51(W)
269Maidenhead RCMHD-GrayJ15.1x09:55.65
147Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyW.J17.2x09:56.31(W)
166Oxford CityCOX-RichardsJ15.1x09:57.51
237Evesham RCEVE-RutherfordW.IM1.1x09:58.97(W) (Cup)
235City of Bristol RCCBR-DavidsonMasF/G/H.1x09:59.41Mas G (W)19 secs
41Oxford CityCOX-StargardtMasD.1x09:59.82
170Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-GravesW.J15.4x+10:00.61
114Eton ExcelsiorETX-Van Der VordIM2.2-10:00.83
367StainesSTN-MasonW.J14.2x10:01.35(W)
291Evesham RCEVE-MorrisW.MasB.8+10:02.10(TO)
45RuncornRUN-BrightonW.IM1.1x10:02.45
342Maidenhead RCMHD-ButlerJ15.1x10:03.03
343Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-MyattJ14.1x10:03.35
275Maidenhead RCMHD-ButlerJ14.1x10:04.11
336City of Bristol RCCBR-KellyMasC.1x10:04.27
254Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-DefillionW.J14.2x10:05.49
317Evesham RCEVE-RogersIM3.1x10:05.56
74Evesham RCEVE-BartramJ15.1x10:06.67
30Wallingford RCWRC-BenhamW.ELI.2-10:06.67
142Bradford on AvonBOA-BeerMasG.2x10:06.99
249Evesham RCEVE-BakerW.J14.2x10:08.00
116Evesham RCEVE-KeysW.NOV.8+10:08.05
326Upper Thames RCUTC-MCKENZIEW.NOV.2x10:08.13(W)
38Upper Thames RCUTC G2X LawlorMasG.2x10:08.95
135Christchurch RCCHR-LovelassW.IM1.2x10:09.20
43Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-WilliamsJ16.1x10:09.31
115Eton ExcelsiorETX-MillerIM2.2-10:09.40
29Wallingford RCWRC-StorrsW.ELI.2-10:09.47
143Bradford on AvonBOA-CambrayNOV.1x10:10.57(W)
230Eton ExcelsiorETX-ArionW.MasD/E.2x10:10.61Mas D (W)
215Maidenhead RCMHD-CrabtreeW.IM2.4+10:10.63
266Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-GregorioJ15.1x10:10.87
108Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-McLennanW.J18.4x-10:11.31
346Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-WilsonJ14.1x10:12.08
245Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BinnianJ14.2x10:12.11
347Maidenhead RCMHD-BennettJ14.1x10:12.61
165Oxford CityCOX-RogersW.J15.2x10:13.04(W)
350Maidenhead RCMHD-SaddJ14.1x10:13.64
218Falcon RCFAL-WolfNOV.4+10:14.16
75Evesham RCEVE-StaiteJ15.1x10:15.22
126Bradford on AvonBOA-WigginsIM2.1x10:15.26
155Leicester RCPulfordW.MasB/C.2-10:15.53Mas C (W)11 secs
40Oxford CityCOX-BeaverMasD.1x10:15.87
83Upper Thames RCUTC-BroughW.J14.4x+10:15.89
82Evesham RCEVE-BakerW.J14.4x+10:16.37
236Oxford AcademicalsOAC-MarsdenNOV.1x10:17.30
33Wallingford RCWRC-WallerW.MasB/C.2-10:18.28Mas B
72Upper Thames RCUTC-DobbinMasF/G/H.1x10:18.63Mas F
217Ross RCRoss Jones Dean-LucasMx.MasC/E.2x10:18.83Mas E28 secs
48Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-JenkinsonJ15.2x10:19.54
357Evesham RCEVE-HouseW.J15.2x10:22.22
295Bradford on AvonBOA-LangfordIM3.2x10:22.66(P)
311Evesham RCEVE-WalkerIM2.1x10:22.79
316Oxford CityCOX-RobinsonW.IM3.2x10:23.45
129Hollowell ScullersHLS-RudkinMasC.1x10:23.68
252Upper Thames RCUTC-Stewart-AshleyW.J14.2x10:23.97
289Maidenhead RCMHD-ReeveMx.MasC.8+10:25.41(TO)
88Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-Allen-StokesJ14.1x10:26.59
263Maidenhead RCMHD-WallaceW.MasB.1x10:26.99(W)
131Evesham RCEVE-TrynerNOV.2x10:27.48
285Worcester RCWRR-HarrisIM3.8+10:27.52
335Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-GoddenW.J18.2-10:28.11(TO)
341BTC SouthamptonBTC-GreenMasF/G/H.1x10:28.28Mas H39 secs
121Upper Thames RCUTC-CookMasD.2x10:28.37
136Eton ExcelsiorETX-BanksW.IM3.2x10:29.39
371Wallingford RCWRC-WalkerW.J16.1x10:29.74(Tied W) (C
260Maidenhead RCMaidenhead AW.J13.4x+10:30.19(W)
372Castle DoreCAD-NewsonW.J16.1x10:30.32(Tied W) (C
202Falcon RCFAL-SanchezW.IM3.4x-10:30.43
28Evesham RCEVE-KeysW.MasB/C.4+10:30.45Mas C (W)11 secs
37Wallingford RCWRC-KingW.MasD/E.2x10:30.88Mas D
220Maidenhead RCMHD-MutchMasA.NOV.4+10:32.01(W)
161Evesham RCEVE-FurrokhJ14.2x10:32.26
262Oxford CityCOX-MurrayAW.MasA.1x10:32.37(W)
109Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-GoddenW.J18.4x-10:32.96
124Evesham RCEVE-StapletonW.MasB/C.4+10:33.33Mas B
35Evesham RCEVE-AttwoodW.MasA/B.2x10:33.83Mas B5 secs
257Maidenhead RCMHD-WinterbottomW.J14.2x10:34.07
122Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BrandishJ17.2x10:35.47
150Maidenhead RCMHD-ArchibaldW.IM1.1x10:35.73
370Oxford CityCOX-DaleW.J13.2x10:35.98(W)
145Upper Thames RCUTC-Harris-WhiteW.J17.2x10:36.05
59Eton ExcelsiorETX-JohnsonW.MasC.1x10:36.37(W)
277Upper Thames RCUTC-KirkpatrickJ14.1x10:36.53
255Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BickerstethW.J14.2x10:36.91
315Maidenhead RCMHD-CollinsW.IM3.2x10:37.04
141Evesham RCEVE-RowlandMasE/F.2x10:37.43Mas E
271Evesham RCEVE-WatersW.J17.1x10:38.39(W)
227Evesham RCEVE-CabenaW.MasA/B.2x10:39.62Mas B5 secs
356Evesham RCEVE-SmithW.J15.2x10:40.77
63Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyW.J17.1x10:40.96
118Worcester RCWRR-JonesMasG.4+10:42.41
152RuncornRUN-BrightonW.MasA.1x10:42.52
125Christchurch RCCHR-McMullenW.MasB/C.4+10:43.02Mas C11 secs
349Maidenhead RCMHD-HoxleyJ14.1x10:43.05
151Maidenhead RCMHD-DoranW.IM1.1x10:43.20
60Oxford CityCOX-MurrayW.MasC.1x10:44.24
146Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-CarterW.J17.2x10:44.49
321Evesham RCEVE-PerryW.NOV.4+10:44.70
320Evesham RCEVE-PagettNOV.1x10:47.33
171Wallingford RCWRC-TuiteW.NOV.1x10:47.65(W)
164Maidenhead RCMHD-WallaceW.IM3.1x10:47.77(W)
344Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BeveridgeJ14.1x10:48.11
359Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-IngW.J15.2x10:48.67
353Maidenhead RCMHD-AlexanderW.J15.4x+10:48.77
128Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyMasC.1x10:48.88
69Eton ExcelsiorETX-HandfordW.NOV.2x10:51.19
134Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyW.MasD/E.2x10:51.41Mas D
64Christchurch RCCHR-WisemanW.J17.1x10:52.17
163Trentham BCSTK-EllisW.IM3.1x10:53.28
123Trentham BCSTK-HolmesMasA.NOV.4+10:53.40
247Upper Thames RCUTC-ThomsonJ14.2x10:54.30
76Evesham RCEVE-TowersJ15.1x10:55.11
156Christchurch RCCHR-HumphriesW.NOV.2x10:55.24
46Christchurch RCCHR-GrayW.J18.1x10:56.50(W)
61Eton ExcelsiorETX-ArionW.MasD/E.1x10:56.58Mas E (W)14 secs
162Bradford on AvonBOA-ParryJ14.2x10:57.36
78Evesham RCEVE-EdwardsJ15.1x10:57.64
85Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BickerstethW.J14.4x+10:58.86
363Cheney FalconCheney FalconW.J14.4x+10:59.49
173Upper Thames RCUTC-JacobsW.J14.4x+10:59.79
309Falcon RCFAL-DuffinNOV.2x11:00.14
153Oxford CityCOX-MurrayBW.MasB.1x11:01.61
70Eton ExcelsiorETX-MostynW.NOV.2x11:02.08
362Bradford on AvonBOA-MetzJ13.2x11:02.41
231Marlow RCMAR MoonW.MasD/E.2x11:02.44Mas E14 secs
229Marlow RCMAR-HopleyW.MasC.2x11:02.59
360Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-GravesW.J15.2x11:03.28
172Oxford AcademicalsOAC-FerlezW.NOV.1x11:04.54
179Oxford CityCOX-RogersJ13.1x11:04.63(W)
250Evesham RCEVE-ClementsW.J14.2x11:04.76
167Oxford CityCOX-HerridgeW.J17.1x11:05.07
340Wallingford RCWRC-LongworthMasF/G/H.1x11:05.67Mas G19 secs
67Evesham RCEVE-GrundyW.NOV.2x11:05.93
80Maidenhead RCMHD-KitleyJ15.1x11:06.28
259Upper Thames RCUTC-NarracottW.J13.2x11:06.81
325Falcon RCFAL-CullomW.NOV.4+11:08.47
57Wallingford RCWRC-TuiteW.IM3.1x11:08.88
361Maidenhead RCMHD-CortW.J15.2x11:09.76
256Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-Carrington-WindoW.J14.2x11:09.78
154Maidenhead RCMHD-DeaconW.MasD/E.1x11:11.75Mas D
358Upper Thames RCUTC-PerryW.J15.2x11:11.75
106Reading RCRDG-BowsherMasE.4+11:15.12(P)
68Eton ExcelsiorETX-JoelW.NOV.2x11:15.75
157Maidenhead RCMHD-CollinsW.NOV.2x11:15.99
323Edinburgh Univ BCEHU-VaisenenW.NOV.4+11:16.17

Abingdon Rowing Club | est 1958

Wilsham Road, Abingdon OX14 5LD
www.abingdonrc.org.uk
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

   Find Us  |  Contact Us

 

For all queries, please contact the Head Secretary

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.