2011 Results

Use the Club and/or Event fields below to filer the results list.

Club: 
Event: 
Search Options:
Records per Page:

 Number   Club   Boatname   Event   Time   Notes   Handicap 
92Upper Thames RCUTC-BarrettJ16.4x-07:14.08(Cup) (W)
244Upper Thames RCUTC-HeywoodJ18.4x-07:14.29(W)
243Upper Thames RCUTC-BarrettIM3.4x-07:17.59(W)
242Evesham RCEVE-HouseIM2.4x-07:19.80(TO)
73Evesham RCEVE-SextonIM3.8+07:21.27(W)
91Oxford CityCOX-SeersJ16.4x-07:24.36
165Upper Thames RCUTC-BarrettJ18.4x-07:27.58
245Bristol City RCCBR-KeresztesJ18.4x-07:32.18
7Wallingford RCWRC-KerriganMasE.8+07:37.11(W)
2Reading RCRDG-LastIM3.8+07:39.69
1Oxford AcademicalsOAC-LowenIM3.8+07:41.34
5LinacreLINACRE-KossevNOV.8+07:41.40(Cup) (W)
252Oxford CityCOX-SeersNOV.4+07:45.77(W)
78Bristol City RCCBR-HurleyIM3.4x-07:46.20
173Wallingford RCWRC-AjoseIM3.4+07:48.71(W)
167Oxford CityCOX-MasC.4x- StargardtMasC/D/E/F.4x-07:50.03Mas C (W)
11Reading RCRDG-HudsonMasD.4-07:50.83(TO)
168Upper Thames RCUTC-KittoMasC/D/E/F.4x-07:52.83Mas E26 secs
158Wallingford RCWRC-WilksMasD.8+07:53.80(W)
76Maidenhead RCMHD-DanielsMasD.8+07:53.87
166Bradford on AvonBOA-CarpenterMasC/D/E/F.4x-07:54.92Mas F41 secs
234Maidenhead RCMHD-JenkinsMasC.8+07:55.16(TO)
86BTC SouthamptonBTC-HarrisonMasC/D/E/F.4+07:56.62Mas E (W)26 secs
3Oxford AcademicalsOAC-Grainger ClemsonW.IM2.8+08:00.67(Cup) (W)
77Wallingford RCWRC-GarlickMasG.8+08:01.11(W)
157Reading RCRDG-PhelanNOV.8+08:01.68(P)
237Wallingford RCWRC-HighamW.IM3.8+08:01.76(W)
235Maidenhead RCMHD-StewartW.IM2.8+08:01.80
261Eton ExcelsiorETX-SwireIM3.2x08:02.56(W)
85Worcester RCWRR-HarriesMasC/D/E/F.4+08:03.00Mas F42 secs
295Wallingford RCWRC-HaydenJ16.2x08:03.24(W)
265Wallingford RCWRC-HaydenNOV.2x08:04.73(W)
74Oxford AcademicalsOAC-van der WaalNOV.8+08:05.79
171Oxford AcademicalsOAC-LowenIM2.4+08:06.08(TO)
98Upper Thames RCUTC-HeywoodJ18.2x08:07.07(W)
253Reading RCRDG-PhelanNOV.4+08:08.57
247Bristol City RCCBR-RalphW.J17.4x-08:09.71(Cup) (W)
99Bristol City RCCBR-ThomasJ18.2x08:10.26
101Christchurch RCCHR-SimpsonIM1.2-08:10.43(W)
271Upper Thames RCUTC-VailJ16.2x08:11.32
83Maidenhead RCMHD-GwilliamW.IM3.4x-08:12.40(W)
10Wallingford RCWRC-BookerW.IM3.4x-08:13.03
25Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-SwanJ18.2x08:13.05
246Maidenhead RCMHD-MoultonMasC/D/E/F.4x-08:13.42Mas F41 secs
263Wallingford RCWRC-HeemskerkW.IM2.2x08:13.44(W)
186Christchurch RCCHR-SimpsonSEN.2-08:15.53(TO)
28Marlow RCMAR-SpittleIM3.2-08:15.92(W)
9Maidenhead RCMHD-StewartW.IM2.4x-08:16.96(W)
22Evesham RCEVE-HouseIM3.2x08:17.37
270BTC SouthamptonBTC-WardellMasE/F.2x08:17.50Mas F (W)16 secs
4Maidenhead RCMHD-BroadbentW.IM3.8+08:18.27
249Reading RCRDG-PorterIM3.4+08:18.35
258Oxford AcademicalsOAC-KnightIM3.2x08:18.38
241Wallingford RCWRC-Maggs G8MasG.8+08:18.56
100Marlow RCknill-spittleIM1.2-08:19.25
146Wallingford RCWRC-WalkerW.J15.4x+08:20.71(W)
18Eton ExcelsiorETX-MintonNOV.4+08:21.19
26Bradford on AvonBOA-KinseyMasC/D.2x08:21.46Mas D (W)15 secs
259Wallingford RCWRC-WhelanIM3.2x08:22.39
240Wallingford RCWRC-SutcliffeMasE.8+08:23.38
102Upper Thames RCUTC-ShorlandIM3.2-08:23.85
27Oxford CityCOX-MasC.2x StargardtMasC/D.2x08:24.72Mas C
251Evesham RCEVE-RogersNOV.4+08:24.88
29Eton ExcelsiorETX-SwireIM3.2-08:25.27
114RGS High WycombeHWG-EyresJ16.2x08:25.28
97Wallingford RCWRC-HilsdonIM3.2x08:25.34
19BTC SouthamptonBTC-HumeNOV.4+08:26.11
187Plymouth UnivPLU-ShepherdIM3.2-08:26.54
8Wallingford RCWRC-WheeleJ18.4x-08:26.75
81Maidenhead RCMHD-WallaceW.IM1.4+08:26.99(W)
49Wallingford RCWRC-EdgeMasD.1x08:27.00(Cup) (W)
170Maidenhead RCMHD-PalmerJ16.4x-08:28.64
192BTC SouthamptonBTC-HumeJ16.2x08:29.39
292Maidenhead RCMHD-GwilliamW.IM2.4+08:29.64(W)
79Evesham RCAttwoodW.IM2.4x-08:30.57
248StainesSTN-WEYHoranW.J17.4x-08:30.75
6Bristol City RCCBR-Bathe-TaylorW.NOV.8+08:31.89(W)
159Reading RCRDG-HynesW.IM2.8+08:33.26
117Oxford CityCOX-RichardsJ14.2x08:34.12(W)
164Wallingford RCWRC-SizerIM3.4x-08:34.58(P)
30Oxford CityCOX-MasC.2- SimmondsMasC/E/F.2-08:34.86Mas C (W)
36Upper Thames RCUTC-KittoMasE/F.2x08:35.25Mas E
160Oxford AcademicalsOAC-DouglasW.IM3.8+08:36.26
266Wallingford RCWRC-HolleyNOV.2x08:36.77
93StainesSTN-HoranMx.J16.4x-08:37.98(TO)
75Oxford CityCOX-AckermanW.NOV.8+08:38.42
57Wallingford RCWRC-ReidW.IM3.1x08:38.74(Cup) (W)
103Upper Thames RCUTC/RRC - DudleyMasC/E/F.2-08:38.82Mas F44 secs
262BTC SouthamptonBTC-BrockmanMasC/E/F.2-08:38.96Mas E28 secs
257Eton ExcelsiorETX-SteelW.NOV.4x-08:40.62(W)
112Wallingford RCWRC-AxonJ16.2x08:43.70
129Upper Thames RCUTC-HopeMasD.1x08:43.86
174Oxford AcademicalsOAC-SmithW.IM2.4+08:44.22
12Falcon RCFAL-HewerW.NOV.4x-08:44.49
123Christchurch RCCHR-KellyIM1.1x08:45.15(TO)
40Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-NewJ14.2x08:45.58
84Falcon RCFAL-SharmaW.IM3.4x-08:45.81
113Maidenhead RCMHD-HoxleyJ16.2x08:46.93
106Wallingford RCWRC-HeemskerkW.SEN.2-08:47.30(W)
286Upper Thames RCUTC-BerkleyJ14.4x+08:47.90(W)
142Upper Thames RCUTC-EdwardsJ16.1x08:48.25(W)
82Wallingford RCWRC-BenhamW.IM2.4+08:48.38
54Upper Thames RCUTC-Woodiss-FieldNOV.1x08:48.40(W)
20Wallingford RCWRC-AxonW.MasC.4x-08:50.16(W)
211Eton ExcelsiorETX-RobertsIM3.1x08:50.42(W)
264Wycliffe CollegeWyc/ReadingW.MasC/D.2x08:51.16Mas C (W)
254Upper Thames RCUTC-StaleyW.NOV.4+08:51.21(W)
210Eton ExcelsiorETX-SwireIM3.1x08:51.36
126Upper Thames RCUTC-Woodiss-FieldMasC.1x08:51.37(W)
145Eton ExcelsiorETX-FanningW.J15.4x+08:51.42
24Eton ExcelsiorETX-CaseyIM3.2x08:51.73
124Oxford AcademicalsOAC-KnightIM3.1x08:52.25
214Wallingford RCWRC-ReidW.SEN.1x08:52.38(W)
260Bristol City RCCBR-HurleyIM3.2x08:54.29
118Upper Thames RCUTC-BerkleyJ14.2x08:54.47
144Bristol City RCCBR-MooreJ14.4x+08:54.48
13Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-GoddenW.J17.4x-08:56.14
177Oxford CityCOX-StormontNOV.4+08:56.21
236St Annes CollSAC-W1W.IM3.8+08:56.86
33Bristol City RCCBR-Lynn-ManuelW.J18.2x08:57.18(W)
62Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BottJ15.1x08:57.49(W)
143Maidenhead RCMHD-PalmerJ15.1x08:57.61
239Reading RCRDG-CarrollW.NOV.8+08:57.69
162St Annes CollSAC-W1W.NOV.8+08:59.06(Cup)
188Wallingford RCWRC-HighamW.NOV.2x08:59.09(W)
191Bradford on AvonBOA-KinseyMasE/F.2x09:00.71Mas E
127Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyMasC.1x09:00.77
47Oxford CityCOX-MasC.1x PlattMasC.1x09:01.51
104Christchurch RCCHR-LovelassW.IM2.2x09:02.44
288StainesSTN-TenchW.J14.4x+09:02.72(W)
179Reading RCRDG-DunnW.NOV.4+09:02.82
51Wallingford RCWRC-HeemskerkW.IM2.1x09:03.07(W)
209Bradford on AvonBOA-HollandIM3.1x09:03.31
140Upper Thames RCUTC-EwansMasE/F/G.1x09:04.10Mas E (W)
208Oxford CityCOX-StojanovicJ18.1x09:04.36(W)
180Bristol City RCCBR-Bathe-TaylorW.NOV.4+09:04.36
39Wallingford RCWRC-Hayden-FlowersJ14.2x09:06.37
53Reading RCRDG-GrandinNOV.1x09:07.07
48Bradford on AvonBOA-HollandMasC.1x09:07.47
89Wallingford RCWRC-DearingW.NOV.4x-09:07.66(P)
238LinacreLIN-WIM3W.IM3.8+09:10.12
190Christchurch RCCHR-KellyW.MasA.2x09:10.66(TO)
15Reading RCRDG-WiesnerW.IM1.4+09:11.25
105Maidenhead RCMHD-BroadbentW.J18.2x09:13.20
215Wallingford RCWRC-HeemskerkW.SEN.1x09:13.68
68Oxford CityCOX-RichardsJ14.1x09:13.81(W)
45Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-HilesJ18.1x09:14.13
35Maidenhead RCMHD/UTRCW.MasC/D.2x09:15.02Mas D15 secs
280Wallingford RCWRC-AxonJ15.1x09:15.03
116StainesSTN-TenchW.J15.2x09:16.13(W)
87Worcester RCWRR-MartinMasC/D/E/F.4+09:16.69Mas C
128BTC SouthamptonBTC-HumeMasD.1x09:17.16
125Maidenhead RCMHD-MacraeMasA.1x09:19.75(TO)
95Oxford CityCOX-MasD.2x ReadshawMasC/D.2x09:19.85Mas D15 secs
132Oxford AcademicalsBizleyW.SEN.1x09:20.56
282Wallingford RCWRC-ReevesW.J15.1x09:22.13(W)
172Worcester RCWRR-MartinIM3.4+09:23.17
37Bristol City RCCBR-MooreJ14.2x09:23.59
147Bristol City RCCBR-PreenW.J14.4x+09:24.54
14Marlow RCMAR-ReayW.MasC.4x-09:24.64
294Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyW.MasC/D.2x09:24.90Mas D15 secs
175Maidenhead RCMHD-CrabtreeW.IM2.4+09:25.21
96Upper Thames RCUTC-CookMasC/D.2x09:25.82Mas C
182Evesham RCEVE-CottrillW.IM2.2x09:26.47
176Worcester RCWRR-RileyNOV.4+09:26.76
38Bristol City RCCBR-DowneyJ14.2x09:27.15
32Wallingford RCWRC-BenhamW.SEN.2-09:27.54
141Wycliffe CollegeWYC-PayneW.MasC/D/E.1x09:27.96Mas C (W)
224Wallingford RCWRC-ArnouldJ14.4x+09:28.31
119StainesSTN-RompW.J14.2x09:30.71(W)
61Eton ExcelsiorETX-PriceJ16.1x09:31.66
21Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-CarterW.NOV.4+09:31.70
94Bristol City RCmurphyW.NOV.4+09:32.78
64Maidenhead RCMHD-HineW.J13.4x+09:33.56(W)
88Trentham BCSTL WheelerMasC/D/E/F.4+09:33.89Mas D14 secs
120Upper Thames RCUTC-CookW.J14.2x09:35.24
46Oxford CityCOX-MasC.1x BeaverMasC.1x09:35.27
207Eton ExcelsiorETX-CaseyJ18.1x09:36.08
268Oxford CityCOX-StojanovicW.J18.2x09:36.58
109BTC SouthamptonBTC-HumeW.MasC/D.2x09:37.00Mas C
216Oxford AcademicalsBizleyW.IM2.1x09:37.08
212Maidenhead RCMHD-MacraeMasC.1x09:37.99
222BTC SouthamptonBTC-WyattMasE/F/G.1x09:39.40Mas G34 secs
34Eton ExcelsiorETX-MattiazziW.IM3.2x09:39.81(TO)
50Evesham RCEVE-CottrillW.SEN.1x09:40.30
161Worcester RCWRR-MountainMx.NOV.8+09:40.45(TO)
255Oxford CityCOX-CozensW.NOV.4+09:40.45
149Upper Thames RCUTC-ShorlandJ13.1x09:42.25(W)
202Upper Thames RCUTC-WalkerJ14.2x09:43.41
131Evesham RCEVE-ColdicottNOV.1x09:43.59
42Oxford CityCOX-CacciaW.J14.2x09:43.60
277Maidenhead RCMHD-BroadbentW.J18.1x09:43.93(W)
289Bradford on AvonBOA-MetzJ13.4x+09:44.91(W)
194Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-PappW.J16.2x09:45.44(W)
107Eton ExcelsiorETX-MattiazziW.NOV.2x09:47.45
137Upper Thames RCUTC-KittoW.NOV.1x09:47.53(W)
193Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyW.J16.2x09:48.22
232Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-NewJ14.1x09:48.73
272Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-WrightW.J13.2x09:49.82(W)
17Falcon RCFAL-KelleyNOV.4+09:50.73
133Tethys BCTYS-ReynardW.IM2.1x09:51.05
134Tethys BCTYS-BeraW.IM3.1x09:52.65
284Wallingford RCWRC-WalkerW.J15.1x09:53.78
110Maidenhead RCMHD-MoultonW.MasC/D.2x09:54.14Mas D15 secs
59Tethys BCTYS-BeraW.NOV.1x09:54.55
276Maidenhead RCMHD-RydeW.J18.1x09:54.78
221Maidenhead RCMHD-DeaconW.MasC/D/E.1x09:55.26Mas D15 secs
279Evesham RCEVE-PollardMasE/F/G.1x09:55.92Mas F16 secs
230Oxford CityCOX-DaleW.J15.1x09:56.58
206Wallingford RCWRC-ThwaitesJ18.1x09:57.00
225Wallingford RCWRC-CoombesW.J14.4x+09:57.05
184Evesham RCEVE-PagettNOV.2x09:57.26
205StainesSTN-MasonW.J13.2x09:57.73
55Tethys BCTYS-ReynardW.IM3.1x09:58.28
200Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-GoddenW.J16.2-09:59.43(TO)
148Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-CookeW.J13.4x+10:00.86
183Eton ExcelsiorETX-HawkinsW.IM2.2x10:01.81
204Oxford CityCOX-RogersJ13.2x10:03.84(TO)
67Oxford CityCOX-CarnegieJ14.1x10:03.87
65Wallingford RCWRC-WalkerW.J13.4x+10:06.18
256Maidenhead RCMHD-SewellW.NOV.4+10:07.51
195StainesSTN-WalkerW.J16.2x10:08.16
285Eton ExcelsiorETX-MaitlandW.J15.1x10:08.48
189Oxford CityCOX-RobinsonW.NOV.2x10:10.78
293Christchurch RCCHR-StandleyW.MasC/D/E.1x10:11.37Mas E28 secs
122Upper Thames RCUTC-ReederW.J13.2x10:11.68
152Oxford CityCOX-RogersJ13.1x10:12.03
60Tethys BCTYS-HancockW.NOV.1x10:13.42
217Eton ExcelsiorETX-ElsmoreNOV.1x10:14.42
223Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-JenkinsonJ14.4x+10:15.15
226Bristol City RCCBR-PreenW.J13.4x+10:15.42
178Oxford CityCOX-CrickW.NOV.4+10:17.26
43Bristol City RCCBR-PreenW.J13.2x10:20.28
296Upper Thames RCUTC-NealeW.NOV.2x10:20.84
163LinacreLin-WNovW.NOV.8+10:22.69
153RGS High WycombeHWG-ButlerJ13.1x10:25.40
228Maidenhead RCMHD-CrisfordW.J13.4x+10:25.57
199Upper Thames RCUTC-Harris-WhiteW.J15.2x10:29.95
58Evesham RCEVE-CabenaW.NOV.1x10:32.19
290Upper Thames RCUTC-WirtW.J14.1x10:33.11(W)
90Worcester RCWRR-CardinaliW.NOV.4+10:37.50
150Oxford CityCOX-CacciaW.J14.1x10:37.56
151Oxford CityCOX-RogersW.J14.1x10:40.67
66Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-KeyW.J15.1x10:42.81
154Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-WrightW.J13.1x10:45.07(W)
201Maidenhead RCMHD-HoxleyJ14.2x10:46.37
287Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-IngW.J14.4x+10:49.14
229Eton ExcelsiorETX-HicksW.J15.1x10:49.77
227Upper Thames RCUTC-Stewart-AshleyW.J13.4x+10:50.63
139Tethys BCTYS-QuelW.NOV.1x10:52.58(P)
56Tethys BCTYS-QuelW.IM3.1x10:54.41
41Wallingford RCWRC-BerchierW.J14.2x10:58.60
63Wallingford RCWRC-Bowen BowkerJ13.4x+11:00.70
52Evesham RCEVE-HulattNOV.1x11:07.36
69Oxford CityCOX-MichieW.J14.1x11:08.14
218Evesham RCEVE-SullivanW.NOV.1x11:08.66
291Upper Thames RCUTC-CookW.J14.1x11:08.91
198Wallingford RCWRC-MiddletonW.J15.2x11:10.37
197Wallingford RCWRC-WestW.J15.2x11:11.73
115Bradford on AvonBOA-WhitbyW.J16.2x11:13.04
70Maidenhead RCMHD-MutchW.J14.1x11:14.50
275Maidenhead RCMHD-CrisfordW.J13.2x11:18.54
72Maidenhead RCMHD-CrisfordW.J13.1x11:19.65
155Oxford CityCOX-BeaverW.J13.1x11:21.64
273Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-CookeW.J13.2x11:26.94
231Maidenhead RCMHD-MutchW.J15.1x11:30.63
121Upper Thames RCUTC-BerkleyW.J14.2x11:37.36
203Bradford on AvonBOA-HallW.J14.2x11:45.20
274Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BickerstethW.J13.2x11:54.69
71Bradford on AvonBOA-BrewerW.J13.1x11:58.36
31Evesham RCEVE-Barnes-ThomasNOV.2x12:13.28
233Maidenhead RCMHD-HineW.J13.1x12:52.25
181Wallingford RCWRC-WheeleJ18.2x15:06.30

Abingdon Rowing Club | est 1958

Wilsham Road, Abingdon OX14 5LD
www.abingdonrc.org.uk
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

   Find Us  |  Contact Us

 

For all queries, please contact the Head Secretary

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.