2010 Results

Use the Club and/or Event fields below to filer the results list.

Club: 
Event: 
Search Options:
Records per Page:

 Number   Club   Boatname   Event   Time   Notes   Handicap 
173Worcester CollWorcester CollegeNOV.8+06:59:00(W)
170Bedford SchWatkissIM3.8+07:00:00(P) (W)
255Lady Margaret HallLMH M1 ABS HEADIM3.8+07:04:00
168Exeter CollEXC-BLOOMFIELDIM3.8+07:30:00
171Bedford SchHayesNOV.8+07:31:00
174Oxford Academicals OAC-Grunewald8+IM3.8+07:37:00
256Wallingford RCWRC-HaresJ18.4x-07:39:00(W)
186Bradford On AvonBOARC/Dart TotnesMasE.4x-07:40:00(W)
1Exeter CollEXC-BAINBRIDGEIM3.8+07:42:00
2Upper Thames RCUTC-HorneIM3.8+07:43:00
169Evesham RCEVE-McIldowieIM3.8+07:45:00
264Wallingford RCWRC F8MasE/F/G.8+07:46:00Mas F (W)00:00:15
270Bedford SchScottIM3.4+07:51:00(P) (W)
6Wallingford RCWRC-Warrell E Ab2010MasE/F/G.8+07:52:00Mas E
254Wallingford RCWRC-HolleyIM3.8+07:54:00
265Oxford CityCOX-VC.4x- PlattMasC.4x-07:54:00(W)
257Exeter CollEXC-RobinsonNOV.8+07:56:00
38Upper Thames RCUTC-MOTTRAMJ15.4x+07:57:00(W)
275Reading RCRDG - BrownNOV.4+07:59:00(W)
95Reading RCRDG - BrownIM3.4+08:00:00
8Upper Thames RCUTC-KempJ18.4x-08:01:00
260Wallingford RCWRC-BlaikieW.IM2.8+08:02:00(W)
90Wallingford RCWRC-Waller Mx D8MasD.8+08:02:00(W)
178Wallingford RCWRC-G 8MasE/F/G.8+08:03:00Mas G00:00:31
200Cheltenham CollCHE-ScrivenerMasC.2x08:04:00(W)
172Llandaff RCLLA-AhmunNOV.8+08:04:00(P)
184PlymouthPLA-PlumleyIM3.4+08:04:00
91Maidenhead RCMHD-MiltonMasD.8+08:04:00
175Maidenhead RCMHD-MeanwellMasD.8+08:05:00
7PlymouthPLA-TaylorJ18.4x-08:06:00
180Oxford CityCOX-VC.4x WilsonMasC.4x-08:06:00
181Bedford SchBDS-JainIM2.4+08:06:00(W)
3Exeter CollEXC-REYNOLDSONNOV.8+08:08:00
93Wallingford RCWRC-HaresIM2.4+08:10:00
4Maidenhead RCMHD-TurnerW.IM2.8+08:10:00
17Evesham RCEVE-McIldowieNOV.4+08:10:00
300Evesham RCEVE-SurmanJ16.2x08:11:00
182Maidenhead RCMHD-Stewart - BW.IM2.4x-08:12:00(W)
271Lincoln CollLIC-DuddingIM3.4+08:12:00
213Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BowenJ16.2x08:13:00(W)
30Wallingford RCWRC-MarshIM2.2x08:14:00(T)
15PlymouthPLA-CaswellIM3.4+08:14:00
197Wallingford RCWRC-HaydenNOV.2x08:15:00(W)
269Bedford SchToppingIM2.4+08:15:00
176Oxford Academicals OAC-Grainger ClemsonW.IM3.8+08:17:00(W)
99Btc SouthamptonBTC-BrockmanMasA/C/D.4+08:18:00Mas D (W)00:00:29
274Bedford SchHayesNOV.4+08:19:00
287Dart Totnes RCDAT-PRICEMasD.2x08:21:00(W)
94Milton Keynes RCMIK - CHERRILLMasC.4x-08:22:00
108Dart Totnes RCDAT PRICEMasC.2x08:23:00
253Brasenose CollBRC-LaprayIM2.8+08:23:00(T)
199Wycliffe CollegeWYC Tony SarahMasC.2x08:24:00
217Pangbourne CollPangbourne College - RENDLEIM1.1x08:27:00(W)
212Oxford CityCOX-J16.2x CarnegieJ16.2x08:27:00
27Evesham RCEVE-SextonJ18.2x08:27:00(W)
18Oxford Academicals OAC-AlldayNOV.4+08:27:00
267Maidenhead RCMHD-TurnerW.IM2.4x-08:28:00
45Oxford CityCOX-J15.2x CarnegieJ15.2x08:28:00(W)
266Milton Keynes RCMIK-VINDENIM3.4x-08:29:00(T)
143Evesham RCEVE-BunyanJ18.1x08:29:00(W)
284Reading RCRDG-MayneNOV.2x08:30:00
194Marlow RCMAR-PatchIM3.2x08:31:00(W)
87Brasenose CollBRC-LaprayIM3.8+08:31:00
96Maidenhead RCMHD-StewartW.IM2.4x-08:32:00
16Oxford Academicals OAC-GrunewaldMasA/C/D.4+08:33:00Mas A
214Upper Thames RCUTC-MillerJ16.2x08:34:00
103Marlow RCMAR-SpittleIM3.2x08:34:00
232NephthysNEP-Harrop-GriffithsNOV.1x08:35:00(W)
185Wallingford RCWRC-HolleyIM3.4+08:36:00
145Pangbourne CollPangbourne College - RENDLEIM3.1x08:37:00(W)
113Milton Keynes RCMIK-VindenNOV.2x08:37:00
130Reading RCRDG-MayneJ16.2x08:38:00
31Wallingford RCWRC-HaresIM1.2-08:38:00(W)
258Worcester CollWorcester College Oxford 2W.IM2.8+08:38:00
195Oxford CityCOX-IM1.2- SimmondsIM1.2-08:39:00
278Oxford CityCOX-WJ18.4+ MorganW.IM3.4+08:39:00(W)
97Bedford High SchBHS-BruceW.J18.4x-08:39:00(W)
215Upper Thames RCUTC-KempJ16.2x08:40:00
102Evesham RCEVE-HutchingsIM3.2x08:40:00
179Evesham RCEVE-PollardMasC.4x-08:40:00
148Reading RCRDG-GoughIM3.1x08:40:00
177Oxford CityCOX-WIM3.8+ HarveyW.IM3.8+08:41:00
156Evesham RCEVE-SurmanJ16.1x08:43:00(W)
306Cheltenham CollCHE-SCRIVENERIM1.1x08:44:00
60Wallingford RCWRC-ChambersMasB/C.1x08:44:00Mas B
261Maidenhead RCMHD-SprulesW.IM3.8+08:44:00
33Oxford CityCOX-VC.2- SimmondsMasC/D/F.2-08:46:00Mas C (W)
105Maidenhead RCMHD-TurnerW.IM2.4+08:47:00(W)
314NephthysNEP-Harrop-GriffithsIM3.1x08:47:00
204Evesham RCEVE-PenroseW.J18.2x08:48:00(W)
211PlymouthPLA-TaylorJ16.2x08:48:00
201Wallingford RCWRC-BlaikieW.IM2.2x08:49:00(W)
20Wallingford RCWRC-BlaikieW.IM2.4+08:49:00
61Cheltenham CollCHE-SCRIVENERMasD.1x08:50:00(W)
63Wallingford RCWRC-EdgeMasD.1x08:50:00
114Marlow RCMAR-GallagherNOV.2x08:50:00
259Oxford CityCOX-WIM2.8+ DingW.IM2.8+08:51:00
89Reading RCRDG-WilliamsNOV.8+08:51:00
189St Hildas CollSHI-M1NOV.4+08:52:00
196Eton ExcelsiorETX-CaseyJ18.2x08:52:00
109Dart Totnes RCDAT-LANGMAIDMasC.2x08:52:00
161Oxford CityCOX-J15.1x TaylorJ15.1x08:52:00(W)
230Pangbourne CollPangbourne College - WAITE-ROBERTSNOV.1x08:53:00
160Evesham RCEVE-TaylorJ15.1x08:53:00
187Upper Thames RCUTC-DobbinMasE.4x-08:53:00
144Pangbourne CollPangbourne College - WAITE-ROBERTSJ17.1x08:54:00(W)
263Merton CollMER-WalshW.IM3.8+08:54:00
310Wallingford RCWRC-AxonJ17.1x08:55:00
62Upper Thames RCUTC-HopeMasD.1x08:55:00
131Eton ExcelsiorETX-CaseyJ16.2x08:55:00
288Milton Keynes RCMIK-LAWSONMasD.2x08:55:00
126Upper Thames RCGTBC/UTRC 2-MasC/D/F.2-08:55:00Mas F00:00:46
289Bradford On AvonBOARC/Dart TotnesMasE.2x08:55:00(W)
295Eton ExcelsiorETX-FrenchW.J15.4x+08:56:00(W)
308Oxford CityCOX-J17.1x StojanovicJ17.1x08:56:00
209SabrinaSAB-ELWINMasF/G.2x08:56:00Mas F (W)
111Evesham RCEVE-LeightonIM1.2-08:56:00
39Maidenhead RCMHD-CorioJ15.4x+08:57:00
123Bradford On AvonBOARC KinseyMasE.2x08:57:00
55Oxford CityCOX-IM3.1x WinstoneIM3.1x08:58:00
12Wallingford RCWRC-PepperW.NOV.4x-08:58:00(W)
21Oxford Academicals OAC-HarrisonW.IM3.4+08:59:00
120Oxford CityCOX-WJ18.2x SealW.J18.2x08:59:00
34Wallingford RCWRC-HolleyNOV.2x08:59:00
100Oxford Academicals OARC-JEANSW.NOV.4x-09:00:00
10Falcon RCFAL-COCHRANEW.NOV.4x-09:00:00
183Bedford High SchBHS-BruceW.J18.4x-09:01:00
104Eton ExcelsiorETX-WatsonW.IM2.4+09:01:00
320Upper Thames RCUTC-MOTTRAMJ15.1x09:01:00
157Oxford CityCOX-J16.1x StojanovicJ16.1x09:01:00
188Eton ExcelsiorETX-WatsonW.IM1.4+09:02:00(T)
11Oxford CityCOX-WN.4x- BristerW.NOV.4x-09:03:00
218OsirisOSI-PiggottW.SEN.1x09:03:00(T)
192Wallingford RCWRC-ParryW.IM3.4+09:03:00
101Maidenhead RCMHD-MCGOVERNW.MasD.4x-09:03:00(W)
36Oxford CityCOX-VD.2x WilsonMasD.2x09:03:00
205StainesSTN-JonesW.J18.2x09:04:00
26Maidenhead RCMHD-GrangerJ18.2x09:04:00
190Milton Keynes RCMIK - GRAYW.IM2.4+09:04:00
277St Hildas CollSHI-M2NOV.4+09:05:00
208Merchants 98MNE-BirchMasE.2x09:05:00
44Upper Thames RCUTC-JacksonJ15.2x09:05:00(P)
315Btc SouthamptonBTC-HarrisonNOV.1x09:05:00
293Upper Thames RCUTC-SelwayMasF/G.2x09:05:00Mas G00:00:17
231NephthysNEP-SmithNOV.1x09:06:00
50Wallingford RCWRC-LynchJ14.2x09:07:00(W)
132Wallingford RCWRC-IsherwoodJ15.2x09:08:00
29Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BowenIM3.2x09:08:00
283Oxford Academicals OAC-KnightIM3.2x09:08:00
19Milton Keynes RCMIK - HEYWOODW.IM2.4+09:09:00
313NephthysNEP-SmithIM3.1x09:09:00
125Henley RCHEN-LakeMasF/G.2x09:09:00Mas F
222Eton ExcelsiorETX-TraynorW.J14.4x+09:09:00(W)
276Reading RCRDG B -PoundsNOV.4+09:10:00
147Oxford Academicals OAC-KnightIM3.1x09:11:00
216Maidenhead RCMHD-TaylorJ15.2x09:11:00
129Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-GoddenW.J15.4x+09:11:00
5Exeter CollEXC W2 Summer 10W.IM3.8+09:11:00
37Upper Thames RCUTC-KittoMasE.2x09:11:00
118Oxford CityCOX-WIM3.2x MorganW.IM3.2x09:11:00(W)
206Oxford CityCOX/STAR-WIM2.2- GrimleyW.IM2.2-09:13:00(W)
40Wallingford RCWRC-WhelanW.J14.4x+09:14:00
280Milton Keynes RCMIK-JONESW.IM3.4+09:15:00
292Upper Thames RCGTBC/ UTRC EvansMasF/G.2x09:16:00Mas F
66OsirisOSI-PiggottW.IM1.1x09:16:00(W)
155Wycliffe CollegeWYC-MitchellMasD.1x09:16:00
335Henley RCHEN-LakeTIME ONLY09:16:00Mas F (T)
285Evesham RCEVE-RogersNOV.2x09:18:00
127Upper Thames RCUTC-DIXONW.J15.4x+09:19:00
325Upper Thames RCUTC-BERKLEYJ14.2x09:20:00
225Maidenhead RCMHD-PalmerJ14.2x09:20:00
223Maidenhead RCMHD-MutchW.J13.4x+09:20:00(W)
67Oxford CityCOX-WJ18.1x HoldenW.J18.1x09:21:00(W)
312Bradford On AvonBOA-SaundersIM3.1x09:21:00
58Marlow RCMAR-BakerIM3.1x09:22:00
307Maidenhead RCMHD-LittlewoodIM1.1x09:22:00
70Wallingford RCWRC-HaydenJ15.1x09:23:00
54Oxford CityCOX-IM3.1x FisherIM3.1x09:23:00
268Upper Thames RCUTC-LOUWW.J18.4x-09:24:00
115Wallingford RCWRC-BattNOV.2x09:24:00
56Marlow RCMAR-PatchIM3.1x09:24:00
24Evesham RCEVE-PawlowskiW.NOV.4+09:26:00(W)
35Oxford CityCOX/STAR-WJ18.2- GrimleyW.J18.2-09:26:00(T)
210Reading RCRDG-SchonauerJ16.2x09:27:00
242PlymouthPLA-RobertsJ16.1x09:27:00
138Oxford CityCOX-J13.2x CarnegieJ13.2x09:27:00(W)
14Evesham RCEVE-SmithIM3.4+09:31:00
227Wallingford RCWRC-WhelanW.J14.2x09:31:00(W)
98Llandaff RCLLA-KellyMasA/C/D.4+09:31:00Mas C (P)00:00:14
303Cheltenham CollCHE-PayneJ15.2x09:32:00
319Oxford CityCOX-J16.1x TaylorJ16.1x09:32:00
309Cheltenham CollCHE-BaldwinJ17.1x09:32:00
13Wallingford RCWRC-WHEATLEYW.MasD.4x-09:33:00
49Evesham RCEVE-WatersW.J15.2x09:33:00(W)
279Milton Keynes RCMIK-RIVETTW.IM3.4+09:34:00
141Maidenhead RCMHD-LittlewoodIM2.1x09:34:00(T) (P)
116Evesham RCEVE-StapletonW.IM2.2x09:34:00
142Bradford On AvonBOA-SaundersJ18.1x09:35:00
71Univ Of London BCULO-CarpenterW.NOV.1x09:35:00(W)
23Oxford Academicals OAC-StrangeW.NOV.4+09:35:00
193Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-NewIM3.2x09:35:00
134Eton ExcelsiorETX-BaldwinW.J15.2x09:36:00
22Maidenhead RCMHD-SprulesW.IM3.4+09:36:00
226Wallingford RCWRC-Stilwell-GarrettW.J14.2x09:36:00(P)
47Oxford CityCOX-WJ16.2x StojanovicW.J16.2x09:37:00(W)
322Upper Thames RCUTC-JacksonJ15.1x09:37:00
249Oxford CityCOX-J14.1x StargardtJ14.1x09:37:00(W)
128Eton ExcelsiorETX-SimpsonW.J15.4x+09:38:00
25Milton Keynes RCMIK-SUNW.NOV.4+09:38:00
297Oxford CityCOX-J13.4x+ CarnegieJ13.4x+09:39:00(W)
317Btc SouthamptonBTC-MaxwellNOV.1x09:39:00
146Btc SouthamptonBTC-HarrisonIM3.1x09:39:00
59StainesSTN-FrostJ17.1x09:39:00
86Oxford CityCOX-WJ13.1x StargardtJ13.1x09:40:00(W)
304Upper Thames RCUTC-SALEW.J15.2x09:41:00
42Upper Thames RCUTC-BERKLEYJ13.4x+09:42:00(P)
43StainesSTN-TenchW.J13.4x+09:43:00
92Exeter CollEXC-W1 Summer 10W.IM3.8+09:43:00
243Upper Thames RCUTC-HeywoodJ16.1x09:45:00
124Evesham RCEVE-PollardMasE.2x09:46:00
241Twickenham RCTWK-BaileyMasE/G.1x09:46:00Mas G (W)00:00:33
159Eton ExcelsiorETX-FrenchW.J16.1x09:47:00(W)
219StainesSTN-MathesonW.J16.2x09:47:00
328Eton ExcelsiorETX-HicksW.J14.2x09:48:00
69Falcon RCFAL-WheatleyNOV.1x09:48:00
153Wycliffe Collegesarah payneW.MasC.1x09:49:00(W)
74Oxford CityCOX-WJ17.1x MorganW.J17.1x09:49:00(W)
282Evesham RCEVE-TurnerW.IM2.1x09:49:00(T)
121Falcon RCFAL-SteeleW.NOV.2x09:51:00(W)
244Maidenhead RCMHD-CorioJ15.1x09:51:00
237Oxford Academicals OAC-BizleyW.IM3.1x09:51:00(W)
65Oxford Academicals OAC-BizleyW.IM1.1x09:52:00
326Wallingford RCWRC-AxonJ14.1x09:53:00
233Dart Totnes RCDAT-SZENDERMasB/C.1x09:54:00Mas C00:00:10
221Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-PappW.J15.4x+09:55:00
202Eton ExcelsiorETX-RowellW.IM3.2x09:55:00
41Maidenhead RCMHD-PoynterW.J14.4x+09:56:00
107Oxford Academicals OAC-TindallMasB.2x09:56:00(T)
119Eton ExcelsiorETX-RowellW.J18.2x09:57:00
207Wallingford RCWRC-LambertW.IM2.2-09:57:00
68Evesham RCEVE-PenroseW.J18.1x09:58:00
327Eton ExcelsiorETX-TraynorW.J14.2x09:59:00
73Evesham RCEVE-RutherfordW.J17.1x09:59:00
191Maidenhead RCMHD-Sprules - BW.IM3.4+10:01:00(P)
235Bedford High SchBHS-HuckleW.J17.1x10:01:00
117Upper Thames RCUTC-NUTTW.IM3.2x10:02:00(P)
48StainesSTN-HoranW.J15.2x10:05:00
311Dart Totnes RCDAT-SZENDERIM3.1x10:06:00
52Maidenhead RCMHD-WoffindenW.J13.2x10:07:00(W)
240Bradford On AvonBOA-KINSEYMasE/G.1x10:09:00Mas E
158Evesham RCEVE-JonesW.J16.1x10:13:00
77Oxford CityCOX-WJ16.1x KingW.J16.1x10:14:00
250Oxford CityCOX-J13.1x RichardsJ13.1x10:14:00
321Upper Thames RCUTC-BARRETTJ15.1x10:14:00
334Wallingford RCWRC-WN4-2010W.NOV.4+10:15:00
151Evesham RCEVE-CottrillW.IM3.1x10:16:00
330Maidenhead RCMHD-WoffindenW.J13.2x10:18:00
51Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-McGuckinW.J15.2x10:20:00
305Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BradshawW.J15.2x10:21:00
290Evesham RCEVE-KeysW.IM3.2x10:22:00
122Evesham RCEVE-KeysW.NOV.2x10:23:00
163Eton ExcelsiorETX-HoganW.J15.1x10:23:00(W)
296Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-WilliamsJ14.4x+10:25:00(T)
57Maidenhead RCMHD-LittlewoodIM3.1x10:25:00
220Eton ExcelsiorETX-SimpsonW.J15.2x10:27:00
75Oxford Academicals OAC-SHAWW.MasC.1x10:29:00
81Oxford CityCOX-WJ14.1x DaleW.J14.1x10:30:00(W)
272Maidenhead RCMHD-RichardsIM1.2-10:32:00
78StainesSTN-MathesonJ14.1x10:33:00
224Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-NewJ14.2x10:33:00
291Oxford CityCOX-WN.2x StojanovicW.NOV.2x10:33:00
32Oxford CityCOX-WIM3.2- HarveyW.IM2.2-10:34:00
46Maidenhead RCMHD-HoldenJ15.2x10:34:00
248Oxford CityCOX-WJ15.1x DaleW.J15.1x10:34:00
331Upper Thames RCUTC-MOTTRAMJ13.2x10:38:00
245Eton ExcelsiorETX-EdwardsW.J15.1x10:38:00
286Oxford CityCOX-WIM2.2- HeneghanW.IM2.2-10:39:00
316Evesham RCEVE-SmithNOV.1x10:40:00
112Maidenhead RCMHD-RichardsMasC/D/F.2-10:41:00Mas D00:00:15
247Evesham RCEVE-ParsonsW.J15.1x10:41:00
329Maidenhead RCMHD-CampbellW.J14.2x10:42:00
85StainesSTN-TateJ13.1x10:43:00
301Reading RCRDG-MorganW.J16.2x10:44:00
83Wallingford RCWRC-ReevesW.J14.1x10:44:00
236Oxford Academicals OAC-SHAWW.IM3.1x10:46:00
251Oxford CityCOX-J13.1x CarnegieJ13.1x10:48:00
82Wallingford RCWRC-Stilwell-GarrettW.J14.1x10:49:00
154Maidenhead RCMHD-DeaconW.MasC.1x10:52:00
152PlymouthPLA-Reinoso MasetW.NOV.1x10:52:00
136Upper Thames RCUTC-REEDERW.J13.4x+10:53:00
238Oxford CityCOX-WIM3.1x PampiglioneW.IM3.1x10:54:00
76Oxford CityCOX-WVC.1x PampiglioneW.MasC.1x10:54:00
28Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-BottW.J18.2x10:57:00(P)
135Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-MyattJ13.4x+11:04:00
332Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-WilsonJ13.2x11:09:00
294Wallingford RCWRC-SladeJ15.4x+11:12:00
137Evesham RCEVE-CaddyW.J13.4x+11:14:00
164Bedford High SchBHS-BruceW.J14.1x11:20:00
162Bradford On AvonBOA-TaylorW.J15.1x11:24:00
298Hinksey Sculling SchHIN-WrightW.J13.4x+11:25:00

Abingdon Rowing Club | est 1958

Wilsham Road, Abingdon OX14 5LD
www.abingdonrc.org.uk
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

   Find Us  |  Contact Us

 

For all queries, please contact the Head Secretary

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.