2008 Results

Use the Club and/or Event fields below to filer the results list.

Club: 
Event: 
Search Options:
Records per Page:

 Number   Club   Boatname   Event   Time   Notes   Handicap 
224RADLEY COLLRAD-STOREYS4 8+07:19:00(W) Cup
75RADLEY COLLRAD-GEARINGNV 8+07:20:00(W)
72WADHAM COLLWAD-ReidS4 8+07:24:00Cup
2QUEENS COLL OXFQueens College 1st 8S3 8+07:26:00(W)
71QUEENS COLL OXFQueens College 1st 8 BS3 8+07:27:00
223WADHAM COLLWAD-M2S4 8+07:39:00
226OXFORD CITYCOX-VC.8+Div4VetC 8+07:43:00(T)
147QUEENS COLL OXFQueens College 1st 8 CS3 8+07:46:00
230WALLINGFORD RCWRC-MARSHJ16 4x-07:54:00(T) Cup
76OXFORD CITYCOX-VC.4x-Div2VetC 4x-07:59:00(W)
227WALLINGFORD RCWRC-GARLICKVet E/G 8+07:59:00(W)(baseline)
4WALTON RCWLT-BARRSVetB/C 4-08:00:00(W)12 secs
73WALLINGFORD RCWRC-WILLIAMSNV 8+08:01:00
77WORCESTER RCWorcester Vet B 4- DennisVetB/C 4-08:01:00(baseline)
158WALLINGFORD RCWRC-MAGGSVet E/G 8+08:03:0038 secs
1LINCOLN COLLLincoln CollegeS3 8+08:03:00
151MERTON COLLMER-IDEMANV 8+08:03:00
150READING RCRDG-REESNV 8+08:04:00
82BTC SOUTHAMPTONBTC-BAILEYS3 4+08:05:00(W-T)
5OXFORD ACADEMICALS FlemmingS3 4+08:05:00(W-T)
225WALLINGFORD RCWRC-BRIGHTS4 8+08:05:00
152WORCESTER RCWorcester S2 4- DennisS2 4-08:06:00(T)
7MAGDALEN COL SCMGN-GARSIDENV 4+08:10:00(W)
10GUILDFORD RCNov div1NV 4+08:13:00
32UPPER THAMES RCUTC-HOODLESSE 1x08:14:00(T) Cup
81GUILDFORD RCGUI-StatherS3 4+08:14:00
153OXFORD ACADEMICALS FlemmingS2 4+08:14:00(W)
229BTC SOUTHAMPTONBTC-BradburyS2 4+08:15:00
6WALLINGFORD RCWRC-KERRIGANVetD/F 4+08:23:00(baseline)
228GUILDFORD RCJohnsonS2 4+08:26:00
171READING RCRDG-PARRS2 2-08:28:00(W)
237WALLINGFORD RCWRC-ROBERTSJ15 4x+08:29:00(W)
154OXFORD CITYCOX-S4.4+Div3S3 4+08:29:00
245WALLINGFORD RC/MCSBCWRC-DISERENSS3 2x08:33:00(W)
17WALLINGFORD RCWRC-AXONJ15 2x08:33:00(W)
155GUILDFORD RCs4 div3S3 4+08:34:00
79WORCESTER RCWorcester Vet E 8 DoughtyVet E/G 8+08:36:00(baseline)
254READING RCRDG-JORDANS4 2-08:37:00(T)
157GUILDFORD RCWS1 div3W E 4+08:38:00(W)x Cup
156OXFORD CITYCOX-WS3.8+Div3W S3 8+08:39:00(W)
109READING RCRDG-STUBBSS2 2-08:40:00
173ETON EXCELSIORETX-FENNS2 2-08:42:00
234GUILDFORD RCWS2-div4W S2 4+08:42:00(W)
16EVESHAM RCEVE-LynesS3 2x08:43:00
162WORCESTER RCWorcester Vet F 4+ HarriesVetD/F 4+08:43:0036 secs
78OXFORD CITYCOX-VC.4-Div2VetB/C 4-08:45:0012 secs
112WALLINGFORD RC/TTRCWRC-CUSACKVetE 2-08:45:00(T)
183READING RCRDG-BROWNJ14 4x+08:46:00(W)
248WYCLIFFE COLLEGEWYCMxd 2x08:46:00(T)
35HENLEY RCHEN-HOPEVetC/D/E 1x08:47:00(W)20 secs
172READING RCRDG-CARPENTERS2 2-08:47:00
209HENLEY RCHEN-HOPETNV 1x08:48:00(W)
8EVESHAM RCEVE-MACDONALDNV 4+08:48:00
159WALLINGFORD RCWRC-GARLICKVetF 4x-08:49:00(T)
167HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-BOWENS3 2x08:50:00
113BRADFORD ON AVONBOA JOHNCOXVetB/C/D 2-08:50:00(W)(baseline)
174READING RCRDG-REDWOOD-BROWNW E 2x08:51:00(T)
170READING RCRDG-HUNTS2 2-08:51:00
111WALLINGFORD RCWRC-BRIGHTS2 2-08:51:00
176GUILDFORD RCGUI-HOPKINSNV 2x08:52:00(W)
231WALLINGFORD RCWRC-YerrellW J16 4x-08:53:00(W) Cup
84MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-STEWARTW S3 4+08:53:00(W)
26HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-BARRATTJ14 2x08:53:00(W)
11MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-DUNLEVYW S2 4+08:54:00
232OXFORD CITYDrohanW J16 4x-08:57:00
253BRADFORD ON AVONBOA-HARDENVetB/C/D 2-09:00:0013 secs
98HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-PURCHASENV 2x09:00:00
9OXFORD CITYCOX-N.4+Div1NV 4+09:03:00
239OXFORD CITYCOX-DROHANJ14 4x+09:04:00
89OXFORD CITYDrohanW NV 4+09:07:00(W)
175ETON EXCELSIORETX-CANNNV 2x09:08:00
36GUILDFORD RCGUI-HOPKINSVetC/D/E 1x09:09:0020 secs
119OXFORD CITYCOX-SEERSJ16 1x09:10:00(W)
118EVESHAM RCEVE-BUNYANJ16 1x09:11:00(P)
43WALLINGFORD RCWRC-MARSHJ16 1x09:13:00
90MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-SNOWDENVetC 4x-09:13:00
233MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-STEWARTW E 4+09:16:00
100OXFORD CITYCOX-TAYLORJ14 2x09:17:00
39ETON EXCELSIORETX-WIGGINSS4 1x09:18:00(W)
25READING RCRDG-LANEYJ14 2x09:18:00
33OXFORD CITYCOX-TaylorJ18 1x09:19:00(W)
246EVESHAM RCEVE-LEIGHTONS3 2x09:21:00
117EVESHAM RCEVE-HOYS4 1x09:21:00
203WYCLIFFE COLLEGEMitchellVetC/D/E 1x09:21:00(baseline)
93EVESHAM RCEVE-SwarbrickNV 2x09:23:00
206READING RCRDG-LYONSW S2 1x09:23:00(W)x Cup
80MILTON KEYNES RCMIK-SUNW S3 8+09:24:00
18HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-MYATTJ15 2x09:24:00
160MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-BLAKEW J16 4x-09:25:00
201WALLINGFORD RCWRC-HARESS3 1x09:25:00(W)
42READING RCRDG-TALBOTJ16 1x09:28:00
179ETON EXCELSIORETX-ROWELLW J16 2x09:28:00(W)
41HENLEY RCHEN-HOPEJ16 1x09:28:00
257UPPER THAMES RCUTC-BROOMNV 1x09:29:00
275READING RCMxd 4-09:29:00(T)
120WALLINGFORD RCWRC-AJOSEJ15 1x09:29:00(W)
247GUILDFORD RCGUI- Pete HOPKINSVet C/D 2x09:30:00(W)(baseline)
96EVESHAM RCEVE-MACDONALDNV 2x09:30:00
211OXFORD CITYCOX-TaylorNV 1x09:32:00
200BRISTOL CITY RCCBR-SOBSTYLJ18 1x09:32:00
95EVESHAM RCEVE-DAVIESNV 2x09:32:00
128GUILDFORD RCGUI-WILLSNV 1x09:32:00
52MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-BIRCHW J14 4x+09:33:00(W)
178ETON EXCELSIORETX-MORRISW S3 2x09:33:00(W)
14OXFORD ACADEMICALS OAC-VERGOW NV 4+09:33:00
85WORCESTER RCWorcester WS3 4+ TommsW S3 4+09:33:00
131ETON EXCELSIORETX-TODDJ13 4x+09:34:00(W)
27HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-MYATTJ14 2x09:36:00
22EVESHAM RCEVE-POLLARDVet C/D 2x09:36:0020 secs
48OXFORD ACADEMICALS OAC-KNIGHTNV 1x09:36:00
274EVESHAM RCMxd S4 4+09:37:00(T)
94MILTON KEYNES RCMIK-HEYWOODNV 2x09:38:00
240ETON EXCELSIORETX-NEHRAW J15 4x+09:38:00(W)
103READING RCRDG-BEARDW NV 2x09:41:00(W)
186HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-SMITHW J15 4x+09:41:00
207GUILDFORD RCGUI-MillsNV 1x09:41:00
37GUILDFORD RCGUI-WOOWATVetC/D/E 1x09:41:00(W)36 secs
241MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-JENKINSW J15 4x+09:42:00
92MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-HENDRYW VetC 4x09:42:00(W)
208HENLEY RCHEN-HOPENV 1x09:43:00
180WALLINGFORD RCWRC-SanganW J16 2x09:44:00
238GUILDFORD RCGUI-LATIMERJ15 4x+09:44:00
129WALLINGFORD RCWRC-CLARKENV 1x09:44:00
210BTC SOUTHAMPTONBTC-BradburyNV 1x09:45:00
169EVESHAM RCEVE - ROWLANDVet C/D 2x09:45:0020 secs
149WORCESTER RCWorcester S4 8o FisherS4 8+09:46:00
202BTC SOUTHAMPTONBTC-EdwardsS3 1x09:46:00
163OXFORD ACADEMICALS OAC-KNIGHTW S4 4+09:48:00(W)
45ETON EXCELSIORETX-CANNNV 1x09:49:00
47ETON EXCELSIORETX-LITTLEWOODNV 1x09:50:00
15OXFORD CITYCOX-WN.4+Div1W NV 4+09:50:00
30ETON EXCELSIORETX-ALLENW J15 2x09:50:00(W)
190OXFORD CITYCOX-SEERSJ13 2x09:50:00(W)
123EVESHAM RCEVE-DUNHAMNV 1x09:50:00
44ETON EXCELSIORETX-ASPEYNV 1x09:51:00
23EVESHAM RCEVE-PENROSEW S3 2x09:51:00(P)
256OXFORD ACADEMICALS OAC-KNIGHTS4 1x09:51:00
181OXFORD CITYCOX-HAMMONDW J16 2x09:51:00
46ETON EXCELSIORETX-FENNNV 1x09:51:00
204ETON EXCELSIORETX-ASPEYS4 1x09:52:00
106MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-YOUNGW J15 2x09:53:00
20HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-CARRINGTON-WINDOW NV 2x09:53:00
86OXFORD CITYCOX-WS3.4+Div2W S3 4+09:54:00
108HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-GLENW J15 2x09:54:00
105MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-DOBSONW J15 2x09:56:00
91MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-MCGOVERNW VetC 4x09:56:00
166WORCESTER RCWorcester WS4 4+ ArmsonW S4 4+09:57:00
132READING RCRDG-MAXWELLJ13 4x+09:59:00
64OXFORD CITYCOX-TAYLORJ13 1x09:59:00(W)
273MAIDENHEAD RCNV 1x10:02:00(T)
276READING RCJ16 1x10:04:00(T)
101GUILDFORD RCGUI-SylvesterJ14 2x10:04:00
164OXFORD CITYCOX-WS4.4+Div3W S4 4+10:04:00
74WORCESTER RCWorcester N 8o HodgkinsNV 8+10:04:00
244GUILDFORD RCGUI-BARRONW J15 4x+10:05:00
161MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-MoultonW VetC 4x10:06:00
197HENLEY RCHEN-LINCOLNVetG 2-10:07:00(T)
50ETON EXCELSIORETX-HARRISW S2 1x10:07:00
250READING RCRDG-BROWNW S3 2x10:08:00
138WALLINGFORD RCWRC-PARSONSW S3 1x10:09:00(W)
34READING RCRDG-CASTLEDINEJ18 1x10:10:00
12OXFORD CITYCOX-WS4.4+Div1W S4 4+10:11:00
114OXFORD CITYCOX-WS3.2-Div2 B W S3 2-10:11:00(W)
235MILTON KEYNES RCMIK-JONESW S4 4+10:13:00
61OXFORD CITYCOX-DROHANJ14 1x10:14:00(W)
55ETON EXCELSIORETX-ROWELLW J16 1x10:15:00(W)
29ETON EXCELSIORETX-RODGERSW J15 2x10:15:00
130BTC SOUTHAMPTONBTC-WYATTVetF 1x10:16:00(W)
87OXFORD CITYCOX-WVBN.4+Div2W NV 4+10:16:00
104GUILDFORD RCboys -2W NV 2x10:16:00
242READING RCRDG-WELLERW J15 4x+10:17:00
97OXFORD CITYCOX-N.2xDiv2NV 2x10:20:00
205ETON EXCELSIORETX-HARRISW E 1x10:20:00(T)
121HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-MYATTJ15 1x10:21:00
38OXFORD CITYCOX-SMITHVetF 1x10:22:00
19GUILDFORD RCGUI-DaviesJ15 2x10:24:00
115OXFORD CITYCOX-WS3.2- C Div2W S3 2-10:27:00
122HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-TRINDERJ15 1x10:27:00
140HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-BARRATTJ14 1x10:28:00
24MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-DeaconW VetC 2x10:28:00(W)
141HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-SWANJ14 1x10:29:00
134HENLEY RCHEN-DOMNICKW J14 4x+10:30:00
60ETON EXCELSIORETX-HORNW J16 1x10:30:00
198EVESHAM RCEVE-LEIGHTONJ18 1x10:31:00(P)
31OXFORD CITYCOX-WS3.2-Div1W S3 2-10:31:00
65OXFORD CITYCOX-SEERSJ13 1x10:32:00
124OXFORD CITYCOX-TAYLORW J18 1x10:32:00(W)
277EVESHAM RCEVE-BARNESJ18 1x10:33:00
28GUILDFORD RCGUI-APREESW J15 2x10:34:00
236MERTON COLLMCBC W1W NV 4+10:35:00
217EVESHAM RCEVE-EMESW S3 1x10:36:00
188ETON EXCELSIORETX-JOHNCOXJ13 2x10:36:00
51ETON EXCELSIORETX-MORRISW S3 1x10:37:00
192ETON EXCELSIORETX-QUARRINGTONW J13 2x10:38:00(W)
88OXFORD ACADEMICALS OAC-ASPDENW NV 4+10:39:00
219EVESHAM RCEVE-PENROSEW J18 1x10:39:00
99HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-GARRODW J16 2x10:39:00
63ETON EXCELSIORETX-BUTTERWORTHW NV 1x10:40:00(W)
184GUILDFORD RCj 14 SylvesterJ14 4x+10:40:00(P)
191MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-WallaceW J14 2x10:43:00(W)
185MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-LILLEYW J15 4x+10:44:00
102EVESHAM RCEVE-HILLW NV 2x10:44:00
267ETON EXCELSIORETX-HORNJ13 1x10:44:00
212EVESHAM RCEVE-LynesNV 1x10:45:00
243GUILDFORD RCGUI-GALLOPW J15 4x+10:48:00
49OXFORD ACADEMICALS OAC-TINDALLNV 1x10:50:00
264OXFORD CITYCOX-TaylorW NV 1x10:51:00
146MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-HAINESW J15 1x10:52:00(W)
142HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-BOWENJ14 1x10:54:00
107HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-SMITHW J15 2x10:54:00
270MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-YOUNGW J15 1x10:54:00
139GUILDFORD RCGUI-LukesW S3 1x10:54:00
126HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-CARRINGTON-WINDOW J18 1x10:55:00
249GUILDFORD RCboys - 4W S3 2x10:55:00
69HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-GLENW J14 1x10:56:00(W)
56MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-KempleW J16 1x10:57:00
53ETON EXCELSIORETX-HOGANW J13 4x+10:57:00(W)
144ETON EXCELSIORETX-QUARRINGTONW J15 1x10:59:00
13WALLINGFORD RCWRC-MAGGSVetI 4+11:01:00(T)
54WALLINGFORD RCWRC-LONGWORTHVetF 1x11:04:00
214EVESHAM RCEVE-DAVIESNV 1x11:04:00
125HENLEY RCHEN-WHITTAKERW J18 1x11:06:00
136MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-BEAUMONTW J13 4x+11:10:00
59READING RCRDG-BLAKEW J16 1x11:12:00
218EVESHAM RCEVE-ALLENW J18 1x11:12:00
137HENLEY RCHEN-NormanW J13 4x+11:13:00
220GUILDFORD RCGUI-LukesW NV 1x11:13:00
187GUILDFORD RCwj14-SCULLW J14 4x+11:14:00
266HENLEY RCHEN-WHITTAKERW NV 1x11:14:00
58MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-HENDERSONW J16 1x11:16:00
221MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-BROADBENTW J14 1x11:16:00
215EVESHAM RCEVE-MURPHYNV 1x11:18:00
255UTRC/Eton ExcelsiorUTRC/Eton ExcelsiorWVC 2-11:19:00(T)
143HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-SPIROJ14 1x11:22:00
145WALLINGFORD RCWRC-TAYLORW J15 1x11:26:00
213EVESHAM RCEVE-MACDONALDNV 1x11:27:00
68WALLINGFORD RCWRC-ReayW J14 1x11:28:00
193ETON EXCELSIORETX-HOGANW J13 2x11:32:00
259HENLEY RCHEN-POWNALLW J14 2x11:34:00
216OXFORD CITYCOX-N.1xDiv3NV 1x11:34:00
222MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-ALINGTONW J14 1x11:44:00
57MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-hendryW J16 1x11:47:00
127HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-ROBERTSW J18 1x11:48:00
194HENLEY RCHEN-HANCOCKW J13 2x11:50:00
133GUILDFORD RCj13 MOULDERJ13 4x+11:56:00
258READING RCRDG-BorderJ13 2x12:03:00
252MILTON KEYNES RCMIK-wilsonW VetC 2x12:05:00
66HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-FOREMANW J15 1x12:07:00
268READING RCRDG-MAXWELLJ13 1x12:10:00
70GUILDFORD RCGUI-TURPINW J14 1x12:12:00
260HENLEY RCHEN-DOMNICKW J14 2x12:14:00
195HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-WALKERW J13 2x12:16:00
271ETON EXCELSIORETX-QUARRINGTONW J14 1x12:42:00
261MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-BlakesleeW J13 2x12:50:00
272READING RCRDG-FranklinJ 11 4x+13:03:00(T)
62GUILDFORD RCGUI-FOXJ14 1x13:04:00
265READING RCRDG-ALEXANDROVW NV 1x13:12:00
67HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-TURNERW J15 1x13:31:00
262MAIDENHEAD RCMHD-BEAUMONTW J13 2x13:47:00
189GUILDFORD RCGUI-MOULDERJ13 2x13:55:00
269GUILDFORD RCGUI-WarneJ13 1x14:26:00
263HINKSEY SCULLING SCHHIN-WILLIAMSONW J13 2x15:21:00

Abingdon Rowing Club | est 1958

Wilsham Road, Abingdon OX14 5LD
www.abingdonrc.org.uk
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

   Find Us  |  Contact Us

 

For all queries, please contact the Head Secretary

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.